Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
May 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Sarah COMPTON
(1810)
George Otis THOMPSON / Mary ...
(1894)
2
George Allen
(1648)
Daniel DENISE
(1823)
James S. LUKER
(1872)
3
John Clarke
(1559)
Richard Hartshorne
(1722)
Edward HENDRICKSON
(1857)
James HERBERT
(1848)
More...
4
5
William MARLIN
(1855)
Ursula Pycroft
(1638)
Henry Sidney
(1586)
William Augustus THOMPSON
(1904)
More...
6
Georgiana Stokie
(1944)
William LECOMPTE / Elizabeth...
(1804)
7
Isaac HERBERT
(1879)
Gilbert W. HULSART / Carolin...
(1873)
8
Rebecca HERBERT
(1852)
William H. LAIRD
(1852)
Hiram Lee
(1895)
James Patterson LUKER
(1883)
More...
9
Rebecca Perrine
(1861)
Ena Marie SALTER
(1978)
Ena Marie SLATER
(1978)
Aure VAN DORN / Ghacy SCHENC...
(1765)
10
Thomas Clarke
(1588)
Steven S. HULSART
(1871)
Margaret Emma (Emeretta) PHI...
(1934)
Cornelius P VANDERHOEF
(1816)
More...
11
Nellie DEY
(1869)
Thomas Hutchinson
(1598)
Cornelius JOHNSON
(1828)
12
Hannah DEY
(1852)
John Le Strange, 4th Baron d...
(1361)
Mariah LUKER
(1884)
Mary SCHENCK
(1772)
More...
13
Sarah Pietrse Covenhoven
(1826)
Elizabeth Delebere
(1428)
Susan Emline HOLSART
(1890)
David MCCABE
(1855)
More...
14
Peter COWENHOVEN
(1774)
William Tilton
(1578)
15
Mary Hannah Clayton
(1887)
Garret CONOVER
(1886)
Margaret COOK
(1838)
16
Elizabeth APPLEGATE
(1854)
John Cooke
(1691)
Margaret THOMPSON
(1842)
Cornelius Willamse Van Coven...
(1736)
More...
17
Anne Agnes ALMY
(1709)
Lydia BAIRD
(1864)
Sarah Ann LUKER
(1880)
Sarah Ann PHILLIPS
(1941)
More...
18
Sarah Hesketh BROWER
(1889)
Geoffrey De Cornwall
(1365)
Nathaniel MARLIN
(1807)
Anna MATTHEWS
(1869)
More...
19
John APUKE
(1559)
Mary COOK
(1848)
William Feake
(1595)
Johanna Fuller
(1612)
More...
20
Anna De Sille
(1711)
James Feake
(1625)
21
Allison ELY
(1824)
Albert SCHENCK
(1786)
22
Benjamin Garret CONOVER
(1834)
Benjamin COOK
(1897)
Alice Honeychurch
(1643)
Jan Hendricksen Wesseling
(1654)
23
Mary GOODIE
(1683)
David J HULSART
(1932)
Thomas Stanley
(1521)
Annah THOMPSON
(1934)
More...
24
Elinor CAMPBELL
(1842)
John Henry Gant
(1911)
Lydia Tapscott JOHNSON
(1879)
Margaret Russell
(1616)
25
Andrew Frazer
(1749)
Richard Gould
(1597)
Dianna Anna White
(1870)
Richard HULSE / Mary William...
(1751)
More...
26
Johanna LUYSTER
(1733)
Mary Elizabeth PHILLIPS
(1901)
27
James Ashton
(1651)
Adelette Roberta BLAIR
(2006)
William Hankinson HERBERT
(1860)
28
Ellsworth James HARRISON
(1902)
Richard PHILLIPS
(1888)
James H. MATTHEWS / Anna M. ...
(1868)
29
Margaret LUKER
(1865)
Samuel Dorsett VANDERHOEF / ...
(1791)
/ Catherine HIBBETS
(1791)
30
Tristam Bolling
(1502)
Beatrice Claverly
(1502)
David HOLSEART
(1814)
Aren Jacobse Soeteman
(1846)
More...
31
Brazilla LUKER
(1873)
William MCDERMOTT
(1908)
Jackson H. THOMPSON / Eleano...
(1871)
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Hugh BOYLE
(1043)
James DEY
(1802)
Lawrence DEY
(1815)
Margaret Frazier
(1720)
Alice HAFEMAN
(1982)
Chester LIVEZEY
(1980)
Rufus Tilden MALCOM
(1955)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date
This site powered by
The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding
©, created by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2010.